Greater New York Dinghy

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1DartmouthBig Green483886
2PennsylvaniaQuakers623597
3FordhamRams5160111
4Rhode IslandRams6157118
5BrownBears6357120
6Hobart & William SmStatesmen5666122
7BowdoinPolar Bears5271123
8Kings PointMariners6167128
9NY MaritimePrivateers8358141
10NavyMidshipmen6779146
11TuftsJumbos7968147
12ColumbiaLions8174155
13StevensStevens54115169
14George WashingtonColonials77102179
*15Coast GuardBears9892190
*16CornellBig Red10783190
17DrexelDragons142122264
18PrincetonTigers142148290
19ArmyArmy148144292
20SyracuseOrange149146295
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.