Women's Atlantic Coast Championship

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy36Dana Rohde '18
BearsMaddie Ekin '20
2YaleYale University45Casey Klingler '18
BulldogsClaudia Loiacono '21
3Boston CollegeBoston College56Isabella Loosbrock '19
EaglesEmma Perry '19
4BrownBrown University58Lindsey Baab '18
BearsAbigayle Konys '19
*5MITMassachusetts Institute of Technology61Annie Hughes '19
EngineersNoa Yoder '191-2
Tiffany Xi '193-8
*6Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges61Bailey Carter '19
StatesmenAnna Flaherty '20
7GeorgetownGeorgetown University69Rose Edwards '18
HoyasMarley Mais '21
8Connecticut CollegeConnecticut College71Charlotte List '18
CamelsKatherine (Katie) Rodger '201-2
Gwynie Dunlevy '203-8
9NortheasternNortheastern University78Camille Matile '17
HuskiesEleanor Grams '18
10St. Mary'sSt. Mary's College of Maryland79Ellie Ungar '19
SeahawksKate Bjerregaard '19
11George WashingtonGeorge Washington University84Miranda Bakos '18
ColonialsIsabel Strachan '18
12NavyU. S. Naval Academy87Jessica McJones '20
MidshipmenKarma Richards '20
13CornellCornell University89Gabby Rizika '20
Big RedTara Bergstrom '18
14CharlestonCollege of Charleston90Alie Toppa '20
CougarsCaroline Bracken '19
15DartmouthDartmouth College92Emma White '19
Big GreenPeninah Benjamin '20
16South FloridaUniversity of South Florida96Marina Barzaghi '21
BullsKathryn Bornarth '21
17FordhamFordham University100Grace Howie '20
RamsElizabeth Hupp '21
18EckerdEckerd College117Anna Huebschmann '18
TritonsHana Zwick '181-2
Jane Anne Donovan '183-8
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.