Nickerson Trophy 2017

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1StanfordStanford University43Romain Screve '21
CardinalVictoria Thompson '21
2HarvardHarvard University48Henry Burnes '21
CrimsonEmily Wang '21
3YaleYale University51Shawn Harvey '21
BulldogsBecca Rose '21
4Boston UniversityBoston University58Kyle Dochoda '21
TerriersErica Brown '21
*5JacksonvilleJacksonville University72Telmo Basterra '21
Finsmadison reynolds '21
*6South FloridaUniversity of South Florida72Jensen McTighe '21
BullsDae Kelly '21
7DartmouthDartmouth College76Timothy Greenhouse '21
Big GreenSarah Chong '21
8MITMassachusetts Institute of Technology79Ivan Shestopalov '21
EngineersElizabeth Obermaier '21
9Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy81Gage Schoenherr '21
BearsHalee Lewis '21
10Roger WilliamsRoger Williams University83Spencer Cartwright '211-8
leif Bergstrom '219-10
HawksEmily Gildea '21
11TuftsTufts University97Bram Brakman '21
JumbosMarley Hillman '21
12VermontUniversity of Vermont102Cameron Nash '21
CatamountsIsabella Arnaboldi '21
13BowdoinBowdoin College109Alden Grimes '21
Polar BearsJulia Adams '21
14BrownBrown University116Julia Reynolds '21
BearsElizabeth Rolfes '211-4,7-10
Catherine McClenahan '215-6
15Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island126Luke Ingalls '211-4
Michael O'Flaherty '215-10
RamsWyle Goddard '211-4
Maguire Bennett '215-10
16MiddleburyMiddlebury College164Mitchell Parker '21
PanthersSteven Chung '21
17New HampshireUniversity of New Hampshire167Thomas Bouchard '21
WildcatsSofia Lombardo '21
18Boston CollegeBoston College190
Eagles
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (2) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.