Kings Point Dinghy Open

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
*1NavyU. S. Naval Academy13Jimmy Madigan '18
MidshipmenHolly Koerwer '21
*2Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges13Kyle Easton '20
StatesmenRussell Merchant '19
3GeorgetownGeorgetown University15Andrew Person '21
Hoyas 2Grace Hanrahan '18
4Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy19Kieran Cullen '21
MarinersAbigail Brosh '21
**5FordhamFordham University26Sam Johnsen '21
Rams 3Jacqueline Tobin '20
**6GeorgetownGeorgetown University26Noah Kelleher '19
Hoyas 1Virginia Valenti '191-2
Maya Rabinowitz '213-4
7Christopher NewportChristopher Newport University28Javier Gonzalez Rotge '211,3-4
Ian O'Connell '202
CaptainsIan O'Connell '201,3-4
Javier Gonzalez Rotge '212
8CornellCornell University29Alex Fowkes '20
Big RedMiranda Sannino '20
9HamptonHampton University33Luca Taglialegne '19
PiratesElisabeth Kuester '20
10PennsylvaniaUniversity of Pennsylvania38Joseph Egan '18
QuakersJenna Weiner '21
11NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College43Aidan Molesky '20
Privateers 2Christian Neuman '21
12NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College45Alexander Ellis '21
Privateers 1Andreas Adam '18
13FordhamFordham University47Eamonn Austin '19
Rams 2Sarah Jackman '21
14Webb InstituteWebb Institute52Ben Hunt '21 *
ClippersRobert Maes '21
15FordhamFordham University55Matthew Alfano '21
Rams 1Emma Archard '18
16ColumbiaColumbia University64Charles Johnson '19
LionsKyelee Fitts '20
17SyracuseSyracuse University67Emmet Raichle '21
OrangeSamuel McArthur '20
18ArmyU. S. Military Academy71
Black Knights
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Number of high-place (9) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.