Fall Pacific Coast Championship

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1StanfordStanford University14William Marshall '19
Cardinal 1Cassie Obel '19
2UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara17Christopher Weis '18
GauchosSamantha Obel '21
3HawaiiUniversity of Hawaii23Patrick Wilkinson '20
RainbowsDanielle Ahir '20
4StanfordStanford University43Stephanie Houck '21
Cardinal 2Olivia Gugliemini '19
5Southern CalUniversity of Southern CaliforniaMRP57Paul Chyz '18
TrojansClifford Lester '19
6Cal PolyCal Poly University S.L.O.59Liam Hood '20
MustangAlyson Crowley '20
7UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles61Laura Roudebush '18
BruinsMaddy Kuhn '20
8UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara65Julia Downey '20
Gaucho WomenMarina Fennell '17
9Southern CalUniversity of Southern California66Sarah Alexander '19
Women of TroyMackenzie Freeman '18
*10WashingtonUniversity of WashingtonLOP70Erik Skeel '20
HuskiesAudrey Jacobs '18
*11CSU Long BeachCalifornia State University Long Beach70Julia Jaynes '19
49ersKaela Riha '19
12BerkeleyUniversity of California at Berkeley94Vincent Todosiev '19
Bears 1Megan Grosspietsch '20
13UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San DiegoMRP96Erika Barth '16
TritonsChieko Imai '20
14Western WashingtonWestern Washington University100Max Van Dam '20
VikingsEmily Tan '20
15British ColumbiaUniversity of British Columbia114Aidan Chiu '21
UBC ThunderbirdsJane Velghe '19
16VictoriaUniversity of Victoria125Maria Isberg '207
VikesHayley Woods '217
*17BerkeleyUniversity of California at BerkeleyMRP127Josefina Ruggieri '21
Bears 2Katey Hayes '20
*18UC Santa CruzUniversity of California at Santa Cruz127James Melvin '19
Banana Slug'sDylan Yong '21
19UC IrvineUniversity of California at Irvine131Drake Baldwin '20
AnteatersBrian Newcomer '18 *1-2,6-7
Madeline Bachus '193-4
Hali Dickson '195
20UC DavisUniversity of California at DavisMRP135James Letchinger '20
AggiesAnthony El-Sokkary '20
21San Diego StateSan Diego State University151Megan McGlothlin '21
AztecsGarrett Sobol '181-2,5-6
Gabriel Marra '213-4,7
22Monterey BayCalifornia State University Monterey BayMRP154Alicia Ward '18 *
OttersCaila Devlin '21
23Channel IslandsCalifornia State University Channel Islands157Andrew Clements '17
DolphinsEvelyn Garcia '21 *1-2,5-6
Robert Nelson '19 *3-4,7
24Cal MaritimeCalifornia Maritime AcademyMRP195
Keelhaulers
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.