NY Maritime Fall Open

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1George WashingtonGeorge Washington University42Andrew Sheerin '19
ColonialsAlexandra DelBello '19
2NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College43Kyle Comerford '19
PrivateersLindsey Grant '18
3HamptonHampton University47Maximilian Kuester '18
PiratesGiuditta Di Laghi '16
4GeorgetownGeorgetown University58Jack Gerli '17
HoyasAntonia Leggett '19
5CornellCornell University69Alex Woloshyn '17
Big Red 1Andrea Farr '18
6Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges75Parker Trepton '181
StatesmenCharles Hollister '18
7NavyU. S. Naval Academy83James Morgan '18
MidshipmenWillard Hawley '18
8CornellCornell University86Matthew Schofield '17
Big Red 2Julie Barbera '17
9FordhamFordham University90Matt Cappetta '19
RamsGabrielle Mascio '18
10Christopher NewportChristopher Newport University92Austin Powers '17
CaptainsKaitlyn Reilly '181-4
Matteo Murrelle '195-11
11ColumbiaColumbia University96Paolo Bertolotti '16
LionsAnna Knight '16
12ArmyU. S. Military Academy127No show
Black KnightsNo show
13U. RochesterUniversity of Rochester140Tyler Rochon '18
YellowjacketsJames Emery '181-4
Jinge Wang '185-6,9-10
Hannah Gallagher '187-8,11
14Queen'sQueen's University152Jonah Burke-Kleinman '16
GaelsDenby McDonnell '17
15MarylandUniversity of Maryland154Alexander Johnston '18
TerpsNate Ostrander '18
16Stony BrookSUNY Stony Brook167Cody Murphy '17
Seawolves 1JULIA Zambito '19
17Stony BrookSUNY Stony Brook178Andrew Lithen '18
Seawolves 2Sara Conway '16
18RochesterRochester Institute of Technology182Adam Hicks '19
TigersAndrew Kalil '19
Sym.Explanation
1UW Milwaukee sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.