Riley Cup

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Old DominionOld Dominion University22Augie Dale '18
MonarchsKatelyn Talley '16
2GeorgetownGeorgetown University23Sean Golden '16
Hoyas 1Meaghan MacRae '18
3St. Mary'sSt. Mary's College of Maryland26Chase Quinn '17
Seahawks 2Katherine Padgett '17
4GeorgetownGeorgetown University31Jack Gerli '17
Hoyas 2Emily Ito '18
5St. Mary'sSt. Mary's College of Maryland36Bradley Adam '17
Seahawks 1Julia Monro '17
6Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy44Max Neubelt '17
MarinersGabrielle Neubelt '17
7NavyU. S. Naval Academy56Jimmy Madigan '18
MidshipmenAmelia Winn '18
8HamptonHampton University61Veronica Maccari '17
PiratesCristina Ortiz Vivas '18
*9George WashingtonGeorge Washington University69Sam White '18
Buff and BlueShuqi Dong '17
*10VirginiaUniversity of Virginia69Christopher Craven '16
Wahoos 1Olivia Bicks '17
11Christopher NewportChristopher Newport University73Anders Hudson '171-2
Austin Powers '173-7
CaptainsNina Heatfield '17
12Old DominionOld Dominion University74Lee Dumaliang '17
Big BlueCady Johnson '16
13George WashingtonGeorge Washington University78Hannah McNomee '16
ColonialsMeagan Murphy '15
14VirginiaUniversity of Virginia91Rodman Brown '16
Wahoos 2Dorothy Stump '18
15Christopher NewportChristopher Newport University96Amanda Attardi '17
Captains BlueLaura Kilgore '171-2
Benjamin Kempton '183-4
Hanna Halleck-Pinkleton '185-7
16William and MaryWilliam and Mary103Samuel Keesee '17
TribeElizabeth Kelley '17
17PrincetonPrinceton University120Sydney Mandelbaum '17
TigersColin Lualdi '17
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.