George Warren Smith Trophy

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1MITMassachusetts Institute of Technology58Ty Ingram '18
EngineersSophie Goemans '17
2TuftsTufts University65John Rolander '17
JumbosNatalie Danziger '17
3Boston CollegeBoston College78Ryan Schmitz '15
EaglesKaitlin Driscoll '16
4Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island90Patrick Penwell '161-10
Peter Girard '1811-17
RamsHannah Scanlon '181-10
Matthew Gibbs '1711-17
5HarvardHarvard University98Dylan Farrell '18
CrimsonOlivia Herrington '18
6Roger WilliamsRoger Williams University101Kendal Richardson '17
HawksBeatrice Bellacosa '17
7ProvidenceProvidence College131Aynslie D'Avanzo '18
FriarsRyan Dill '15
8Boston UniversityBoston University132Reed Lorimer '18
TerriersLily Lichtenstein '18
9NortheasternNortheastern University148Peter Christensen '18
HuskiesLindsay Martinez '18
*10McGillMcGill University171Leslie Beedell '16
RedbirdsSamuel Cabrera '18
*11Johnson and WalesJohnson and Wales University171Thomas Pluchino '18
WildcatsAmanda Balbi '17
12U. ConnecticutUniversity of Connecticut184Justin Morano '171-10
Michael Rottier '1511-17
U. ConnecticutMelissa Conway '161-10
George Williams '1711-17
13Salve ReginaSalve Regina University189Angelina Todaro '16
SeahawksKaylen Heath '16
14BentleyBentley University215Andrew Snodgrass '17
FalconsSean Kiley '18 *
15New HampshireUniversity of New Hampshire243Carl Noble '17
WildcatsStefanie Casella '161-8
Madison Joslin '189-17
16WellesleyWellesley College265Kerry Lydon '17
BlueEmma Ambrogi '16
17Holy CrossHoly Cross College284Benjamin Ritter '16
CrusadersDavid Mulry '16
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.