Cornell Fall Open

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges35William Godfrey '16
StatesmenDavid Roberts '171-2
Kristina Weston '173-14
2CornellCornell University37Alex Woloshyn '17
Big Red 1Alex Gatto '151-2
Lindsey Ludwig '143-14
*3FordhamFordham University63Adam Keally '15
RamsMary Cervin '15
*4ColgateColgate University63Emily Bicks '16
RaidersCaroline Libby '14
5CornellCornell University78Lindsay Gimple '17
Big Red 2Gregory Reppucci '15
6Queen'sQueen's University82Nick Schwenger '16
GaelsJames Morrin '14
7VillanovaVillanova University85David Alldian '17
WildcatsJulianna Lee '17
8DrexelDrexel University121Jeffrey Proko '18
DragonsJoan Boyle '14
9ColumbiaColumbia University135Laura Maranto '14
LionsNicolas Leeper '14
10RochesterRochester Institute of Technology137Skylar Munger '17
RochesterAllison Gaylord '14
11Ocean CountyOcean County College151Liam Boyle '16
VikingsMegan Clark '141-8
Connor Wells '149-14
12SyracuseSyracuse University164Elliot Greenwald '16
OrangeAbigail Feikes '161-2,5-6,9-14
Elizabeth Grant '153-4,7-8
13U. RochesterUniversity of Rochester166Matthew Pavlos '15
U. RochesterMichael Dieringer '15
*14Penn StatePenn State University197Alexandra Polli '16
Nittany LionsCatherine Butter '14 *
*15RensselaerRensselaer Polytechnic Institute197Logan Shire '16
RPISpencer Lee '16
16U TorontoUniversity of Toronto199Christopher Thang '14
True BlueMichael Chepesiuk '17
17RutgersRutgers University224Daniel Klarnet '16
RutgersOwen Kaufman '14
18OttawaUniversity of OttawaMRP286No show
University of OttawaNo show
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.