MAISA Open

HostHobart & William Sm
DateOctober 20-21, 2012
TypeIn-Conference Regatta
Boat420
ScoringCombined

Summary

Saturday, October 20:

A complete rotation of 16 races was sailed today on W3 and W4 courses. The breeze direction ranged from the WSW to W throughout the day and varied in strength between 4-14 knots.

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1HWSHobart and William Smith CollegesStatesmen362662
2FRDFordham UniversityRams71102173
3CORCornell UniversityBig Red9492186
4UBUniversity of BuffaloBulls107102209
5SYRSyracuse UniversityOrange144218362
6University of OttawaOttawa208157365
7Rochester Institute of TechnologyRochester157237394
8University of TorontoU Toronto219206425

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. The legend is listed in order of rank as of last race. Nodes specify the score as of that race for that team.B: Rochester RochesterRunning winner12345678910111213141516RankB: Hobart & William Sm StatesmenA: Hobart & William Sm StatesmenA: Fordham RamsB: Cornell Big RedA: Cornell Big RedB: Fordham RamsB: Buffalo BullsA: Buffalo BullsA: Syracuse OrangeA: Rochester RochesterB: Ottawa OttawaB: U Toronto U TorontoA: Ottawa OttawaB: Syracuse OrangeA: U Toronto U TorontoB: Rochester Rochester9(9)7(16)4(20)3(23)5(28)4(32)4(36)4(40)9(49)8(57)3(60)8(68)3(71)8(79)9(88)6(94)9(3)7(11)4(18)3(28)5(32)4(40)4(42)4(49)9(56)8(61)3(69)8(74)3(78)8(80)9(87)6(92)6(6)2(8)3(11)7(18)7(25)3(28)3(31)3(34)3(37)3(40)4(44)4(48)7(55)3(58)3(61)10(71)6(2)2(5)3(10)7(14)7(23)3(28)3(34)3(40)3(44)3(53)4(58)4(65)7(76)3(80)3(93)10(102)5(5)6(11)2(13)2(15)1(16)2(18)1(19)2(21)2(23)1(24)1(25)1(26)1(27)6(33)2(35)1(36)5(1)6(2)2(3)2(4)1(6)2(7)1(12)2(13)2(14)1(16)1(18)1(20)1(22)6(23)2(24)1(26)13(13)14(27)13(40)15(55)12(67)12(79)12(91)15(106)13(119)14(133)13(146)16(162)12(174)9(183)12(195)13(208)13(12)14(22)13(33)15(45)12(56)12(67)12(76)15(85)13(95)14(105)13(115)16(126)12(131)9(142)12(150)13(157)8(8)13(21)10(31)5(36)10(46)10(56)7(63)5(68)12(80)11(91)9(100)9(109)10(119)12(131)11(142)15(157)8(15)13(31)10(47)5(61)10(77)10(93)7(107)5(121)12(135)11(151)9(167)9(180)10(196)12(210)11(226)15(237)10(10)4(14)8(22)13(35)8(43)7(50)11(61)11(72)5(77)6(83)15(98)12(110)14(124)10(134)6(140)4(144)10(16)4(28)8(40)13(49)8(64)7(79)11(95)11(111)5(126)6(141)15(152)12(167)14(176)10(191)6(206)4(218)14(14)11(25)15(40)11(51)14(65)14(79)15(94)10(104)16(120)12(132)12(144)14(158)15(173)16(189)14(203)16(219)14(11)11(26)15(40)11(56)14(69)14(82)15(95)10(108)16(119)12(132)12(146)14(156)15(169)16(182)14(192)16(206)7(7)9(16)6(22)6(28)3(31)6(37)8(45)8(53)8(61)7(68)7(75)6(81)6(87)7(94)5(99)8(107)7(4)9(9)6(18)6(26)3(32)6(41)8(51)8(63)8(69)7(73)7(79)6(82)6(90)7(95)5(99)8(102)