MAISA Open

Summary

Saturday, October 20:

A complete rotation of 16 races was sailed today on W3 and W4 courses. The breeze direction ranged from the WSW to W throughout the day and varied in strength between 4-14 knots.

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1Hobart & William SmStatesmen362662
2FordhamRams71102173
3CornellBig Red9492186
4BuffaloBulls107102209
5SyracuseOrange144218362
6Ottawa208157365
7RochesterRochester157237394
8U TorontoTrue Blue219206425

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.