RI State Champs @ SRU

Score summary

SchoolTeamAPBPTOT
1Salve ReginaSeahawks212849
2VermontCatamounts362056
3Connecticut CollegeCamels712495
4BrownBears3371104
5Coast GuardBears4665111
6BowdoinPolar Bears8445129
7ProvidenceFriars4783130
8Roger WilliamsHawks5381134
9Rhode IslandRams8275157
10Boston UniversityTerriers97MRP61MRP158
11TuftsJumbos10071171
12New HampshireWildcats71105176
13MiddleburyPanthers9586181
14NortheasternHuskies9298190
15Maine MaritimeMariners78114192
16U. ConnecticutU. Connecticut110117227
17AmherstLord Jeffs124119243
18MitchellMariners141139280

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.