Oberg Trophy

Scores for Division C

TeamTotalSailors
1BowdoinBowdoin College87Alex Takata '12
Polar BearsAudrey Hatch '10 *
2Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island93Christopher DeCollibus '09 *
RamsNicholas Dovbniak '09 *
3Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy113Ian Oviatt '10 *
BearsTanya Cuprak '11
4Roger WilliamsRoger Williams University117Martim Anderson '18
HawksTyler Wilson '12
5Boston UniversityBoston University120Adrian Law '17
TerriersVeronica Kyrk '14
6Boston CollegeBoston College123Avery Brooks '10 *
EaglesEmily Massa '12
7YaleYale University133Genoa Warner '12
ElisAna Pedrajo '12 *
*8DartmouthDartmouth College134Benjamin Bier '10 *
Big GreenTherese Korndorf '11
*9New HampshireUniversity of New Hampshire134Gregg Griffin '111-8
Kevin Buruchian '09 *9-17
WildcatsShannon Lane '12
10Salve ReginaSalve Regina University144Eric Decesar '11
SeahawksJill Anderson '11
11VermontUniversity of Vermont151Connor Aswad '121-12,15-17
Mackenzie Spencer '1213-14
CatamountsKristina Landsvik '12
12TuftsTufts University161James Altreuter '11
JumbosSara Carnahan '11
13MITMassachusetts Institute of Technology178Charles Field '10 *
BeaversJillian Reddy '11
14HarvardHarvard University188Colin Santangelo '11
CrimsonAlexandra Jumper '12
15NortheasternNortheastern University213Chris Colbeth '201-8
Ainsley Price '149-17
HuskiesSarah Moffitt '121-8
Sara Abad '119-17
16Maine MaritimeMaine Maritime Academy255Sally Lloyd '15 *
MarinersChelsea Pettengill '11 *
17U.  Mass/ BostonUniversity of Massachusetts at Boston257Benjamin MacNeil '10 *
BeaconsJoao Carvalhal '12
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.